100% Pure Essential Oil
|Country of Origin|
This oil has a beautiful woody and spicy fragrance. It’s harvested from the resin of the Boswellia sacra tree in Somaliland. It is most commonly added to skin care products as it can balance all skin types, regenerate aging skin and smooth out wrinkles while preventing more of them. It also slows and deepens the breath, making it a great oil to assist with difficult breathing. Emotionally, frankincense is a beautifully grounding oil to help one live in the moment. It is also used for meditation and relaxation as it helps to calm and centre the mind while reducing levels of stress.
Botanical Name: Boswellia carter
Third Party Tested GCMS Report Coming Soon
Only 1 left in stock